Copyright 2014. Star of the Sea Catholic Church . All rights reserved.

SUNDAY


February 4 - 11:30 am
Lector:                      Chris Miller
Body of Christ:        Deacon Leo
Precious Blood:       Ron Lewis
Precious Blood:       Veronica Spalding


February 11 - 11:30 am

Lector:                     Cathy Appel
Body of Christ:        Deacon Leo
Precious Blood:       Ron Lewis
Precious Blood:       Teresa Vanginderen


February 18 - 11:30 am
Lector:                     Chris Miller

Body of Christ:        Deacon Leo
 Precious Blood:      Jason Dimmick

 Precious Blood:      Veronica Spalding


February 25 - 11:30 am
 Lector:                     Veronica Spalding
 Body of Christ:        Deacon Leo
 Precious Blood:      Teresa Vanginderen
 Precious Blood:       Jason Dimmick​​                     


ST. CHARLES BORROMEO

April 2018 Ministry Schedule


​​​​​​​​​​                             SATURDAY


February 3 - 5:30 pm
Lector:                       Melissa & Steven
Body of Christ:         Deacon Leo
Precious Blood:       Tim Stinar
Precious Blood:        Cindy Stinar

                          

February 10 - 5:30 pm
 
Lector:                     Ray Kornell 

 Body of Christ:       Deacon Leo
 Precious Blood:      Tim Stinar
 Precious Blood:      Cindy Stinar


February 17 - 5:30 pm 

Lector:                       Harry Roberts

Body of Christ:         Deacon Leo

Precious Blood:       Marguerite Roberts

Precious Blood:       Vicki Kessler


February 24 - 5:30 pm

Lector:                        Dick Weber

Body of Christ:          Deacon Leo

Precious Blood:         Melissa Gordon

Precious Blood:         Joe Oxendine

​​

Star of the Sea

FEBRUARY 2018 MINISTRY SCHEDULE


Ministry Schedule
Sixth Sunday of Easter, May 6
Snacks for Coffee Hour: Last Names A-E
Body of Christ: Gary DeRoest
Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion:
Precious Blood: Terry Crandall
Precious Blood: Robert Palmer
Reading I: Jerry Herbage
Reading II: Jean Zuber
M. Hosp: Chuck Dwyre
A. Server: Luis Gardino, Bruce Zuber

The Ascension of the Lord, May 13
Snacks for Coffee Hour: Last Names F-M
Body of Christ: Gary DeRoest
Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion:
Precious Blood: Joe Francisco and
Jim Johnson
Reading I: Della DeRoest
Reading II: Veronica Welch
M. Hosp: John Mather
A. Server: Luis Gardino, Maggy Schafer

Scripture Readings This Week
Monday, May 7, 2018       

Acts 16:11-15
John 15:26-- 16:4A
• Tuesday, May 8, 2018
Acts 16:22-34
John 16:5-11
• Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Acts 17:15, 22-18:1
John 16:12-15
• Thursday, May 10, 2018
Acts 1:1-11
Eph 1:17-23
Mark 16:15-20
• Friday, May 11, 2018
Acts: 18:9-18
John 16:20-23
• Saturday, May 12, 2018
Sts. Nereus and Achilleus
Acts 18:23-28
John 16:23B-28
• Sunday, May 13, 2018
The Ascension of the Lord

Acts 1:1-11
Eph 1:17-23
Mark 16:15-20